Officers & Directors

District 1 - Imperial, San Diego

Ronnie Leimgruber
Holtville, CA

2243 members

Grows alfalfa hay and seed, corn grain, silage wheat, Sudan hay and seed.

District 2 - Inyo-Mono, Riverside, San Bernardino

Andy Wilson
Riverside, CA

756 members

Grows oranges.

District 3 - Los Angeles, Orange

Richard Miner
Tehachapi, CA

577 members

Grew alfalfa, grain/hay, wheat, sugar beets, onions, and carrots.

District 4 - Santa Barbara, Ventura

Kevin Merrill
Los Alamos, CA

969 members

Grows alfalfa hay, tomatoes, sugar beets, lima beans, table wine grapes and cotton.

District 5 - Kern, Kings

Brian Medeiros
Hanford, CA

1069 members

Grows walnuts, almonds, wheat, tomatoes, corn nuts and cotton.

District 6 - Tulare

Joey Airoso
Tipton, CA

1141 members

Raises dairy cattle and grows alfalfa, corn, wheat, and pistachios.

District 7 - Fresno

Donny Rollin
Riverdale, CA

1852 members

Raises diary cattle, grows alfalfa, corn, wheat, Sudan hay, almonds, and pistachios.

District 8 - Monterey, San Benito, San Luis Obispo

Richard T. Bianchi
Hollister, CA

1370 members

Grows vegetables.

Empty Headshot

District 9 - Madera, Mariposa, Merced

Jay Mahil
Madera, CA

1562 members

Grows almonds, citrus, pistachios, raisins, walnuts, and wine grapes.

District 10 - Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, San Mateo

Jan Garrod
Saratoga, CA

587 members

Grows wine grapes and alfalfa and raises cattle.

District 11 - Alameda, Contra Costa, Solano

Joseph Martinez
Winters, CA

984 members

Grows almonds, walnuts, prunes, pistachios, apricots, and peaches.

District 12 - Calaveras, San Joaquin

Paul Sanguinetti
Stockton, CA

1823 members

Grows tree and row crops.

District 13 - Stanislaus, Tuolumne

Ron Peterson
Hilmar, CA

1788 members

Raises dairy cattle, grows silage crops and almonds.

District 14 - Amador, El Dorado, Placer, Sacramento

Joe Fischer
Auburn, CA

3397 members

Raises purebred angus cattle.

District 15 - Butte, Nevada, Yuba-Sutter

Clark Becker
Biggs, CA

1970 members

Grows rice and prunes.

District 16 - Colusa, Glenn, Yolo

Garrett Driver
Woodland, CA

1830 members

Grows walnuts, rice, safflower, milo, sunflower, wheat, and barley.

District 17 - Marin, Napa, Sonoma

Johnnie White
Sebastopol, CA

2836 members

Grows wine grapes.

District 18 - Lake, Mendocino

David Rosenthal
Middletown, CA

1061 members

Grows wine grapes.

District 19 - Lassen, Modoc, Plumas-Sierra

Taylor Hagata
Susanville, CA

439 members

Grows alfalfa, grain hay, grass hay, custom hay and farming and raises cattle.

District 20 - Shasta, Siskiyou, Tehama, Trinity

Jim Morris
Etna, CA

1023 members

Grows alfalfa, grass and grain hay, seed crops, and raises cattle and sheep

District 21 - Del Norte, Humboldt

Ronald Vevoda
Ferndale, CA

543 members

Raises diary cattle and beef cattle.

Young Farmers & Ranchers Committee Chair

Jocelyn Anderson
Willows, CA

Grows almonds and walnuts.

Agricultural Extension Director

Glenda Humiston
University of California

Agricultural and Natural Resources

Al Stehly

Rural Health Department Chair

Al Stehly
Valley Center, CA

Grows avocados, citrus, and wine grapes.